Quick Links
- Alameda County
- Fresno County
- Kern County
- Madera County
- Monterey County
- Sacramento County
- San Joaquin County
- San Mateo County
- Santa Clara County
- Stanislaus County
- Tulare County
- Santa Cruz County
- Yolo County
- CA State Senate
- CA State Assembly
- Congressional Candidates endorsed by Planned Parenthood Action Fund
Alameda County
Jesse Arreguin
Senate District 7
Mia Bonta
Assembly District 18
Liz Ortega
Assembly District 20
Alex Lee
Assembly District 24
Elisa Marquez
Alameda County Board of Supervisors, District 2
Buffy Wicks
Assembly District 14
Rebecca Bauer Kahan
Assembly District 16
Fresno County
Esmeralda Soria
Assembly District 27
Joaquin Arambula
Assembly District 31
Tyler Maxwell
Fresno City Council, District 4
Nasreen Johnson
State Community College District Trustee Area 2
Danielle Parra
State Community College District Trustee Area 3
James Martinez
Fresno County Board of Education Trustee Area 3
Elizabeth Rosa-Johanson
Fresno Unified School District Area 2
Andy Levine
Fresno Unified School District Area 5
Kern County
Jasmeet Bains
Assembly District 35
Leticia Perez
Kern County Board of Supervisors, District 5
Dr. Chris Cruz Boone
Bakersfield City Board of Education Trustee Area 3
Monterey County
Robert Rivas
Assembly District 29
Luis Alejo
Monterey County Board of Supervisors, District 1
Wendy Root Askew
Monterey County Board of Supervisors, District 4
Kate Daniels
Monterey County Board of Supervisors, District 5
Dawn Addis
Assembly District 30
Sacramento County
Neva Parker
Assembly District 5
Porsche Middleton
Assembly District 7
Stephanie Nguyen
Assembly District 10
Roger Dickinson
Sacramento City Council, District 2
Eric Guerra
Sacramento City Council, District 6
Mai Vang
Sacramento City Council, District 8
Lori D. Wilson
Assembly District 11
San Joaquin County
Rhodesia Ransom
Assembly District 13
Jerry McNerney
Senate District 5
Lilliana Udang
San Joaquin County Board of Supervisors, District 1
Waqar Rizvi
Stockton City Council, District 2
Mario Enríquez
Stockton City Council, District 4
Kimberly Warmsley
Stockton City Council, District 6
Dan Arriola
Tracy City Mayor
San Mateo County
Josh Becker
Senate District 13
Diane Papan
Assembly District 21
Jackie Speier
San Mateo County Board of Supervisors, District 1
Lisa Gauthier
San Mateo County Board of Supervisors, District 4
Santa Clara County
Dave Cortese
Senate, District 15
Marc Berman
Assembly District 23
Ash Kalra
Assembly District 25
Patrick Ahrens
Assembly District 26
Betty Duong
Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors, District 2
Otto Lee
Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors, District 3
Pamela Campos
San Jose City Council, District 2
David Cohen
San Jose City Council, District 4
Domingo Candelas
San Jose City Council, District 8
Stanislaus County
Jessica Self
Assembly District 22
Sue Zwhalen
Modesto Mayor
Chris Ricci
Modesto City Council, District 3
Tulare County
Randy Villegas
Visalia Unified School District Trustee, Area 6
Jose Sigala
Tulare City Council, District 1
Consuelo Diaz
College of the Sequoias District Board, Ward 4
Santa Cruz County
John Laird
Senate District 17
Gail Pellerin
Assembly District 28
Kim DeSerpa
Santa Cruz County Board of Supervisors, District 2
Monica Martinez
Santa Cruz County Board of Supervisors, District 5
Gabriela Trigueiro
Santa Cruz City Council, District 1
Sonja Brunner
Santa Cruz City Council, District 2
Shebreh Kalantari-Johnson
Santa Cruz City Council, District 3
Yolo County
Sheila Allen
Yolo County Board of Supervisors, District 4
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry
Assembly District 4
Martha Guerrero
West Sacramento City Mayor
CA State Senate
Jerry McNerney
Senate District 5
Jesse Arreguin
Senate District 7
Josh Becker
Senate District 13
Dave Cortese
Senate District 15
John Laird
Senate District 17
CA State Assembly
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry
Assembly District 4
Neva Parker
Assembly District 5
Porsche Middleton
Assembly District 7
Stephanie Nguyen
Assembly District 10
Rhodesia Ransom
Assembly District 13
Mia Bonta
Assembly District 18
Liz Ortega
Assembly District 20
Diane Papan
Assembly District 21
Jessica Self
Assembly District 22
Marc Berman
Assembly District 23
Alex Lee
Assembly District 24
Ash Kalra
Assembly District 25
Patrick Ahrens
Assembly District 26
Esmeralda Soria
Assembly District 27
Gail Pellerin
Assembly District 28
Robert Rivas
Assembly District 29
Dr. Joaquin Arambula
Assembly District 31
Dr. Jasmeet Bains
Assembly District 35
Lori D. Wilson
Assembly District 11
Buffy Wicks
Assembly District 14
Rebecca Bauer Kahan
Assembly District 16
Dawn Addis
Assembly District 30
Paid for by We Vote – Nosotros Votamos – PPAMM Committee, www.ppamm.org, and not
authorized by any candidate or candidate’s controlled committee.
Local disclaimers available on local pages.
Federal, State, Senate, Assembly, Ballot Measure, and Nevada All Races Page Disclaimer
Paid for by We Vote – Nosotros Votamos – PPAMM Committee, www.ppamm.org, and not
authorized by any candidate or candidate’s controlled committee.
Local Races Page Disclaimer
Paid for by We Vote – Nosotros Votamos – PPAMM Committee, www.ppamm.org. Committee
major funding from:
Deborah Schweizer
James Kevin Scott
Smita Trivedi
Not authorized by any candidate or candidate’s controlled committee,